2004  ATHENS  GREECE

ROWING IN OLIMPIC GAMES 1896 / 2008

2004  ATHENS  GREECE

 

Single Sculls Men

Olaf Tufte  NOR  6:49.30  GOLD

Jüri Jaanson  EST  6:51.42  SILVER

Ivo Yanakiev  BUL  6:52.80  BRONZE

 

Double Sculls Men

Sebastien Vieilledent / Adrien Hardy  FRA  6:29.00  GOLD

SLO  6:31.72  SILVER

ITA  6:32.93  BRONZE

Quadruple Sculls Men

Sergeij Fedorovtsev / Igor Kravtsov / Nikolai Spinev / Alexeij Svirin  RUS  5:56.85  GOLD

CZR  5:57.43  SILVER

UKR  5:58.87  BRONZE

 

Coxless Pairs Men

James Tomkins / Drew Ginn  AUS  6:30.76  GOLD

CRO  6:32.64  SILVER

RSA  6:33.40  BRONZE

 

Coxless Fours Men

Ed Coode / James Cracknell / Steve Williams / Matthew Pinsent  GBR  6:06.98  GOLD

CAN  6:07.06  SILVER

ITA  6:10.41  BRONZE

 

Eights Men

Jason Read / Bryan Volpenhein / Chris Ahrens / Wyatt Allen / Dan Beery / Pete Cipollone / Matt Deakin / Joseph Hansen / Beau Hoopman  USA  5:42.48  GOLD

NED  5:43.75  SILVER

AUS  5:45.38  BRONZE

 

Lightweight Double Sculls Men

Robert Sycz / Tomasz Kucharski  POL  6:20.93  GOLD

FRA  6:21.46  SILVER

GRE  6:23.23  BRONZE

 

Lightweight Coxless Fours Men

Stephan Moelvig / Thor Kristensen / Eskild Ebbesen / Thomas Ebert  DEN  6:01.39  GOLD

AUS  6:02.79  SILVER

ITA  6:03.74  BRONZE

 

Single Sculls Women

Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski  GER   7:18.12  GOLD

Yekaterina Khodotovich  BLR  7:22.04  SILVER

Rumyana Neykova  BUL  7:23.10  BRONZE

 

Double Sculls Women

Carolina Evers-Swindell / Georgina Evers-Swindell  NZL  7:01.79  GOLD

GER  7:02.78  SILVER

GBR  7:07.58  BRONZE

Quadruple Sculls Women

Manuela Lutze / Meike Evers / Kerstin El Qalqili-Kowalski / Kathrin Boron  GER  6:29.29  GOLD

GBR  6:31.26  SILVER

AUS  6:34.73  BRONZE

Coxless Pairs Women

Georgeta Damian / Viorica Susanu  ROM  7:06.55  GOLD

GBR  7:08.66  SILVER

BLR  7:09.86  BRONZE

Eights Women

Aurica Barascu / Georgeta Damian / Doina Ignat / Elena Georgescu / Rodica Florea / Liliana Gafencu / Viorica Susanu / Ioana Papuc / Elisabeta Lipa  ROM  6:17.70  GOLD

USA  6:19.56  SILVER

NED  6:19.85  BRONZE

Lightweight Double Sculls Women

Angela Alupei / Constanta Burcica-Pipota  ROM  6:56.05  GOLD

GER  6:57.33  SILVER

NED  6:58.54  BRONZE

Reklamlar