2000  SYDNEY  AUSTRALIA

ROWING IN OLIMPIC GAMES

2000  SYDNEY  AUSTRALIA

Single Sculls Men

Rob Waddell  NZL  6:48.90  GOLD

Xeno Müller  SUI  6:50.55  SILVER

Marcel Hacker  GER  6:50.83  BRONZE

Double Sculls Men

Iztok Cop / Luka Spik  SLO  6:16.63  GOLD

NOR  6:17.98  SILVER

ITA  6:20.49  BRONZE

Quadruple Sculls Men

Simone Raineri / Alessio Sartori / Agostino Abbagnale / Rossano Galtarossa  ITA  5:45.56  GOLD

NED  5:47.91  SILVER

GER  5:48.64  BRONZE

Coxless Pairs Men

Michel Andrieux / Jean-Christophe Rolland  FRA  6:32.97  GOLD

USA  6:33.80  SILVER

AUS  6:34.26  BRONZE

Coxless Fours Men

Steven Redgrave / Matthew Pinsent / Timothy Foster / James Cracknell  GBR  5:56.24  GOLD

ITA  5:56.62  SILVER

AUS  5:57.61  BRONZE

Eights Men

Ben Hunt-Davis / Simon Dennis / Rowley Douglas / Louis Attrill / Steve Trapmore / Kieran West / Andrew Lindsay / Luka Grubor / Fred Scarlett  GBR  5:33.08  GOLD

AUS  5:33.88  SILVER

CRO  5:34.85  BRONZE

Lightweight Double Sculls Men

Robert Sycz / Tomasz Kucharski  POL  6:21.75  GOLD

ITA  6:23.47  SILVER

FRA  6:24.85  BRONZE

Lightweight Coxless Fours Men

Xavier Dorfman / Jean-Christophe Bette / Yves Hocde / Laurent Porchier  FRA  6:01.68  GOLD

AUS  6:02.09  SILVER

DEN  6:03.51  BRONZE

Single Sculls Women

Yekaterina Khodotovich  BLR  7:28.14  GOLD

Rumyana Neykova  BUL  7:28.15  SILVER

Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski  GER  7:28.99  BRONZE

Double Sculls Women

Jana Thieme / Kathrin Boron  GER  6:55.44  GOLD

NED  7:00.36  SILVER

LTU  7:01.71  BRONZE

Quadruple Sculls Women

Manuela Lutze / Manja Kowalski / Kerstin El Qalqili-Kowalski / Meike Evers  GER  6:19.58  GOLD

GBR  6:21.64  SILVER

RUS  6:21.65  BRONZE

Coxless Pairs Women

Doina Ignat / Georgeta Damian  ROM  7:11.00  GOLD

AUS  7:12.56  SILVER

USA  7:13.00  BRONZE

Eights Women

Doina Ignat / Liliana Gafencu / Elena Georgescu / Georgeta Damian / Vera Cochelea / Maria Magdalena Dumitrache / Elisabeta Lipa / Ioana Olteanu / Viorica Susanu  ROM  6:06.44  GOLD

NED  6:09.39  SILVER

CAN  6:11.58  BRONZE

Lightweight Double Sculls Women

Constanta Burcica-Pipota / Angela Alupei  ROM  7:02.64  GOLD

GER  7:02.95  SILVER

USA  7:06.37  BRONZE

Reklamlar