1980  MOSCOW  SOVIET UNION

ROWING IN OLIMPIC GAMES

1980  MOSCOW  SOVIET UNION

 

Single Sculls Men

Pertti Karppinen  FIN  7:09.61  GOLD

Vasily Yakusha  URS  7:11.66  SILVER

Peter Kersten  GDR  7:14.88  BRONZE

 

Double Sculls Men

Klaus Kröppelien / Joachim Dreifke  GDR  6:24.33  GOLD

YUG  6:26.34  SILVER

CZE  6:29.07  BRONZE

 

Quadruple Sculls Men

Martin Winter / Frank Dundr / Karsten Bunk / Uwe Heppner  GDR  5:49.81  GOLD

URS  5:51.47  SILVER

BUL  5:52.38  BRONZE

 

Coxless Pairs Men

Bernd Landvoigt / Jörg Landvoigt  GDR  6:48.01  GOLD

URS  6:50.50  SILVER

GBR  6:51.47  BRONZE

 

Coxed Pairs Men

Friedrich-Wilhelm Ulrich / Harald Jährling / Georg Spohr  GDR  7:02.54  GOLD

URS  7:03.35  SILVER

YUG  7:04.92  BRONZE

 

Coxless Fours Men

Stefan Semmler / Jürgen Thiele / Siegfried Brietzke / Andreas Decker  GDR  6:08.17  GOLD

URS  6:11.81  SILVER

GBR  6:16.58  BRONZE

 

Coxed Fours Men

Ullrich Dießner / Walter Dießner / Gottfried Döhn / Andreas Gregor / Dieter Wendisch  GDR  6:14.51  GOLD

URS  6:19.05  SILVER

POL  6:22.52  BRONZE

 

Eights Men

Ulrich Kons / Hans-Peter Koppe / Ulrich Karnatz / Jörg Friedrich / Bernd Höing / Uwe Dühring / Jens Doberschütz / Bernd Krauß / Klaus-Dieter Ludwig  GDR  5:49.05  GOLD

GBR  5:51.92  SILVER

URS  5:52.66  BRONZE

 

Single Sculls Women

Sanda Toma  ROM  3:40.69  GOLD

Antonina Makhina  URS  3:41.65  SILVER

Martina Schröter  GDR  3:43.54  BRONZE

Double Sculls Women

Larisa Popova-Aleksandrova / Yelena Khloptseva  URS  3:16.27  GOLD

GDR  3:17.63  SILVER

ROM  3:18.91  BRONZE

 

Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women

Liane Buhr-Weigelt / Jutta Ploch / Sybille Reinhardt / Jutta Lau / Roswietha Zobelt  GDR  3:15.32  GOLD

URS  3:15.73  SILVER

BUL  3:16.10  BRONZE

 

Coxless Pairs Women

Ute Steindorf / Cornelia Klier  GDR  3:30.49  GOLD

POL  3:30.95  SILVER

BUL  3:32.39  BRONZE 

 

Coxed Fours Women

Angelika Noack / Romy Saalfeld / Ramona Kapheim / Silvia Fröhlich / Kirsten Wenzel  GDR  3:19.27  GOLD

BUL  3:20.75  SILVER

URS  3:20.92  BRONZE

Eights Women

Marina Wilke / Martina Boesler / Christiane Köpke-Knetsch / Gabriele Kühn-Lohs / Marita Sandig / Birgit Schütz / Ilona Richter / Karin Metze / Kersten Neisser  GDR  3:03.32  GOLD

URS  3:04.29  SILVER

ROM  3:05.63  BRONZE

Reklamlar