1976  MONTREAL  CANADA

ROWING IN OLIMPIC GAMES

1976  MONTREAL  CANADA

 

Single Sculls Men

Pertti Karppinen  FIN  7:29.03  GOLD

Peter Michael Kolbe  FRG  7:31.67  SILVER

Joachim Dreifke  GDR  7:38.03  BRONZE

Double Sculls Men

Alf Hansen / Frank Hansen  NOR  7:13.20  GOLD

GBR  7:15.26  SILVER

GDR  7:17.45  BRONZE

Quadruple Sculls Men

Rüdiger Reiche / Karl-Heinz Bußert / Wolfgang Güldenpfennig / Michael Wolfgramm  GDR  6:18.65  GOLD

URS  6:19.89  SILVER

CZE  6:21.77  BRONZE

Coxless Pairs Men

Bernd Landvoigt / Jörg Landvoigt  GDR  7:23.31  GOLD

USA  7:26.73  SILVER

FRG  7:30.03  BRONZE

Coxed Pairs Men

Georg Spohr / Friedrich-Wilhelm Ulrich / Harald Jährling  GDR  7:58.99  GOLD

URS  8:01.82  SILVER

CZE  8:03.82  BRONZE

Coxless Fours Men

Stefan Semmler / Wolfgang Mager / Siegfried Brietzke / Andreas Decker  GDR  6:37.42  GOLD

NOR  6:41.22  SILVER

URS  6:42.52  BRONZE

Coxed Fours Men

Nikolay Ivanov / Aleksandr Klepikov / Mikhail Kuznetsov / Aleksandr Lukyanov / Vladimir Yeshinov  URS  6:40.22  GOLD

GDR  6:42.70  SILVER

FRG  6:46.96  BRONZE

Eights Men

Dieter Wendisch / Karl-Heinz Prudöhl / Roland Kostulski / Hans-Joachim Lück / Gottfried Döhn / Werner Klatt / Ulrich Karnatz / Karl-Heinz Danielowski / Bernd Baumgart  GDR  5:58.29  GOLD

GBR  6:00.82  SILVER

NZL  6:03.51  BRONZE

Single Sculls Women

Christine Scheiblich  GDR  4:05.56  GOLD

Joan Lind  USA  4:06.21  SILVER

Yelena Antonova  URS  4:10.24  BRONZE

Double Sculls Women

Svetlana Otsetova / Zdravka Yordanova  BUL  3:44.36  GOLD

GDR  3:47.86  SILVER

URS  3:49.93  BRONZE

Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women

Viola Poley / Jutta Lau / Anke Borchmann / Liane Buhr-Weigelt / Roswietha Zobelt  GDR  3:29.99  GOLD

URS  3:32.49  SILVER

ROM  3:32.76  BRONZE

Coxless Pairs Women

Siyka Kelbecheva / Stoyanka Kurbatova-Gruicheva  BUL  4:01.22  GOLD

GDR  4:01.64  SILVER

FRG  4:02.35  BRONZE

Coxed Fours Women

Sabine Heß / Bianca Schwede / Andrea Kurth / Gabriele Kühn-Lohs / Karin Metze  GDR  3:45.08  GOLD

BUL  3:48.24  SILVER

URS  3:49.38  BRONZE

Eights Women

Ilona Richter / Christiane Köpke-Knetsch / Irina Müller / Helma Lehmann / Monika Kallies / Viola Goretzki / Henrietta Ebert / Brigitte Ahrenholz / Marina Wilke  GDR  3:33.32  GOLD

URS  3:36.17  SILVER

USA  3:38.68  BRONZE

Reklamlar