1988  SEOUL  SOUTH KOREA

ROWING IN OLIMPIC GAMES 1896 / 2008

1988  SEOUL  SOUTH KOREA

Single Sculls Men

Thomas Lange  GDR  6:49.86  GOLD

Peter Michael Kolbe  FRG  6:54.77  SILVER

Eric Verdonk  NZL  6:58.66  BRONZE

Double Sculls Men

Nico Rienks / Ronald Florijn  NED  6:21.13  GOLD

SUI  6:22.59  SILVER

URS  6:22.87  BRONZE

Quadruple Sculls Men

Piero Poli / Davide Tizzano / Agostino Abbagnale / Gianluca Farina  ITA  5:53.37  GOLD

NOR  5:55.08  SILVER

GDR  5:56.13  BRONZE

Coxless Pairs Men

Andy Holmes / Steven Redgrave  GBR  6:36.84  GOLD

ROM  6:38.06  SILVER

YUG  6:41.01  BRONZE

Coxed Pairs Men

Giuseppe di Capua / Carmine Abbagnale / Giuseppe Abbagnale  ITA  6:58.79  GOLD

GDR  7:00.63  SILVER 

GBR  7:01.95  BRONZE

Coxless Fours Men

Thomas Greiner / Ralf Brudel / Olaf Förster / Roland Schröder  GDR  6:03.11  GOLD

USA  6:05.53  SILVER

FRG  6:06.22  BRONZE

Coxed Fours Men

Hendrik Reiher / Bernd Niesecke / Karsten Schmeling / Frank Klawonn / Bernd Eichwurzel  GDR  6:10.74  GOLD

ROM  6:13.58  SILVER

NZL  6:15.78  BRONZE

Eights Men

Manfred Klein / Armin Eichholz / Thomas Domian / Ansgar Wessling / Eckhardt Schultz / Bahne RabeWolfgang / Maennig  Matthias Mellinghaus / Thomas Möllenkamp  FRG  5:46.05  GOLD

URS  5:48.01  SILVER

USA  5:48.26  BRONZE

Single Sculls Women

Jutta Behrendt  GDR  7:47.19  GOLD

Anne Marden  USA  7:50.28  SILVER

Magdalena Stoyanova Georgieva  BUL  7:53.65  BRONZE

Double Sculls Women

Birgit Peter / Martina Schröter  GDR  7:00.48  GOLD

ROM  7:04.36  SILVER

BUL  7:06.03  BRONZE

Quadruple Sculls Women

Kristina Mundt / Beate Schramm / Jana Sorgers / Kerstin Förster  GDR  6:21.06  GOLD

URS  6:23.47  SILVER

ROM  6:23.81  BRONZE

Coxless Pairs Women

Rodica Arba / Olga Homeghi  ROM  7:28.13  GOLD

BUL  7:31.95  SILVER

NZL  7:35.68  BRONZE

Coxed Fours Women

Carola Hornig / Gerlinde Doberschütz / Sylvia Rose / Birte Siech / Martina Walther  GDR  6:56.00  GOLD

CHN  6:58.78  SILVER

ROM  7:01.13  BRONZE

Eights Women

Daniela Neunast / Ute Wild / Ute Wagner-Stange / Beatrix Schröer / Annegret Strauch / Ramona Balthasar / Anja Kluge

Kathrin Haacker / Judith Zeidler  GDR  6:15.17  GOLD

ROM  6:17.44  SILVER

CHN  6:21.83  BRONZE

Reklamlar